MCHOSE
A7 V3 Pro+
125.8 × 63.2 × 39.8 mm · 59 g
palm grip
18.0–20.3 cm
claw grip
18.8–21.0 cm
fingertip grip
20.0–22.9 cm
Hand lengths (wrist to middle fingertip) this mouse suits, by grip.
?
What would it score for you?
Enter your hand once and every mouse shows your personal score.
Will the A7 V3 Pro+ fit my hand?
- Will the MCHOSE A7 V3 Pro+ fit small hands (about 17.2 cm long)?
- Yes, with a palm grip.
- Will the MCHOSE A7 V3 Pro+ fit medium hands (about 18.7 cm long)?
- Yes, with any grip.
- Will the MCHOSE A7 V3 Pro+ fit large hands (about 20.2 cm long)?
- Yes, with any grip.
| Grip | Hand length | Hand width |
|---|---|---|
| palm | 18.0–20.3 cm | 8.1–9.3 cm |
| claw | 18.8–21.0 cm | 8.4–9.7 cm |
| fingertip | 20.0–22.9 cm | 8.8–10.5 cm |
Specs
- Length
- 125.8 mm
- Width
- 63.2 mm
- Height
- 39.8 mm
- Weight
- 59 g
- Shape
- Symmetrical
- Hand
- Either
- Connection
- —
Fits like the A7 V3 Pro+
The closest mice in length, width and height, so they should feel familiar in the same hand.
| Mouse | Length | Width | Height | Weight |
|---|
Listed since 2026-10-24.