Skip to content
mouseshape

Press Play

Nova Ergo V2

125 × 74.3 × 40.9 mm · 58 g

palm grip

17.9–20.2 cm

claw grip

18.7–20.8 cm

fingertip grip

19.8–22.7 cm

Hand lengths (wrist to middle fingertip) this mouse suits, by grip.

?

What would it score for you?

Enter your hand once and every mouse shows your personal score.

Get my score

Will the Nova Ergo V2 fit my hand?

Will the Press Play Nova Ergo V2 fit small hands (about 17.2 cm long)?
It can work with a palm grip, but it isn't an ideal fit.
Will the Press Play Nova Ergo V2 fit medium hands (about 18.7 cm long)?
Yes, with a palm or claw grip.
Will the Press Play Nova Ergo V2 fit large hands (about 20.2 cm long)?
Yes, with any grip.
GripHand lengthHand width
palm17.9–20.2 cm9.0–10.9 cm
claw18.7–20.8 cm9.4–11.4 cm
fingertip19.8–22.7 cm9.8–12.4 cm

Specs

Length
125 mm
Width
74.3 mm
Height
40.9 mm
Weight
58 g
Shape
Ergonomic
Hand
Right only
Connection
—

Fits like the Nova Ergo V2

The closest mice in length, width and height, so they should feel familiar in the same hand.

All Nova Ergo V2 alternatives →
MouseLengthWidthHeightWeight
Kysona Saturn Pro126 +175 +0.741 +0.158 g
Kysona Saturn SE126 +175 +0.741 +0.158 g
EWEADN A7125.9 +0.975 +0.742.6 +1.759 g
EWEADN A7 Pro125.9 +0.975 +0.742.6 +1.759 g
ROCCAT Kone XP126 +176 +1.740 -0.9104 g
ROCCAT Kone XP Air126 +176 +1.740 -0.999 g
Line these up side by side

Listed since 2026-10-24.