Skip to content
mouseshape

VGN

Dragonfly 3 Master GT

125 × 63.3 × 40 mm · 56 g

palm grip

17.9–20.2 cm

claw grip

18.7–20.8 cm

fingertip grip

19.8–22.7 cm

Hand lengths (wrist to middle fingertip) this mouse suits, by grip.

?

What would it score for you?

Enter your hand once and every mouse shows your personal score.

Get my score

Will the Dragonfly 3 Master GT fit my hand?

Will the VGN Dragonfly 3 Master GT fit small hands (about 17.2 cm long)?
Yes, with a palm grip.
Will the VGN Dragonfly 3 Master GT fit medium hands (about 18.7 cm long)?
Yes, with any grip.
Will the VGN Dragonfly 3 Master GT fit large hands (about 20.2 cm long)?
Yes, with any grip.
GripHand lengthHand width
palm17.9–20.2 cm8.1–9.3 cm
claw18.7–20.8 cm8.4–9.7 cm
fingertip19.8–22.7 cm8.8–10.6 cm

Specs

Length
125 mm
Width
63.3 mm
Height
40 mm
Weight
56 g
Shape
Symmetrical
Hand
Either
Connection
—

Fits like the Dragonfly 3 Master GT

The closest mice in length, width and height, so they should feel familiar in the same hand.

All Dragonfly 3 Master GT alternatives →
MouseLengthWidthHeightWeight
Line these up side by side

Listed since 2026-10-24.